Event Program

Download

Venue - Pavilion 7, Hall 5.

28 February 2017 (Tuesday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10.30–
12.00
Joint Meeting of the Science and Technology Council of Laser Association, Secretariat of the Photonics Russian Technology Platform and Board of Founders of the Photonics Eurasian Technology Platform on Application of Technology Platform Mechanism to Speed up the Adoption of Photonics Technologies in EEU Countries
12.30–
13.00
Opening Ceremony
13.00–
14.00
VIP Tour around the Exhibition
14.00–
16.00
First Plenary Meeting of the 6th Congress of the Technology Platform Innovative Laser, Optic and Optoelectronic Technologies: Photonics

14.00–
15.00
THORLABS for Researchers, Engineers and Teachers Speaker: A.O. Taganov, Azimuth Photonics
1. Photonics Strategic Program and its Application in 2017-2025 Speaker: K.A.Tarabrin, Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade
2. On Implementation of the Interdepartmental Coordinated Programme for Research and Development in Photonics for 2017-2020 Speaker: A.V. Lyshenko, Russian Ministry of Education and Science
3. Modern Night Vision Systems Speaker: V.V. Tarasov, Cyclone Central Research Institute, Moscow
4. Power Laser Diodes: Production and Application Opportunities Speaker: G.T. Mikaelyan, Inject NPP, Saratov
16.00–
18.00
Conferences of Thematic Subgroups of Work Group 1 on Element Base of Photonics 16.00–
18.00
Conference of Work Group 8 of Photonics Technology Platform

Optical Materials and Components
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Engineering L.N. Arkhipova, Chief Optician, Vavilov State Optical Institute

Fiber LEDs, Fiber Optic Components and Devices
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics S.L. Semynov, Director of Fiber Optics Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Non-Diode Laser Sources
Chaired by A.A. Mak, Director of Research Institute of Physical Optics, Optics of Lasers and Informational Optical Systems of Vavilov State Optical Institute

Silicon Photonics. Nanophotonics
Chaired by academician A.G. Zabrodsky, Director of Ioffe Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences

1. Carbon Nanotubes: Main Modifiers of Optical Material Properties
Speaker: N.V. Kamanina, Vavilov State Optical Institute, St. Petersburg

1. Production of Telecommunication Fiber in Russia
Speaker: A.V. Nikolayev, Optic Fiber Systems, Saransk

1. Russia-Made Y2O3 Ceramic Lasers Doped by Tm3+ and Ho3+
Speaker: P.A. Ryabochkina, Ogarev Mordova State University of Fryazino Institute of Radio-Engineering and Electronics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Saransk - Fryazino

1. Research and Development in Design of Resonators and Active Medium of p-n Junction Lasers
Speaker: Cand. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics N.V. Kryzhanovskaya, senior researcher at St. Petersburg Academic University
2. Dielectric Gratings with High Damage Threshold for Laser Pulse Compression
Speaker: A.I. Lyubimova, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
2. Production of Special Purpose Optical Fiber in Perm Cluster of Fiber Optics Technologies 'Photonika'
Speaker: I.I. Kryukov, PNPPK AO, Perm
2. Power Laser Information Systems
Speaker: A.A. Mak, Research Institute of Physical Optics, Optics of Lasers and Informational Optical Systems of Vavilov State Optical Institute, St. Petersburg
2. High Efficiency Power Pulse and Continuous-Wave Diode Lasers within the Wavelength Range of 1400-1600 nm
Speaker: Cand. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics N.A. Pikhtin, senior researcher at Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg
3. Commercialized Forming Technology for Apheric Optics Based on Precision Replication
Speaker: A.N. Melnikov, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
3. Engineering Center of Fiber Optics: Interregional Technology Platform for Development of Technology and Production of Special Purpose Fiber LEDs
Speaker: S.A. Smirnov, Technopark Mordovia, Saransk
3. Laser Frequency Standards in Coordinate-Time Support Systems
Speaker: V.M. Polyakov, ITMO University, St. Petersburg
3. Semiconductor Nanotechnology for Power Laser Emitters
Speaker: Cand. Sci. in Engineering M.A.Ladugin, Polyus Rеsеаrсh Institute of М.F. Stelmakh, Moscow
4. New Metrology Capabilities of Interferometry Based on Aspheric and Hologram Lens
Speaker: A.V. Lukin, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
4. Research and Short-Run Production of Special Types of Fibers at Vavilov State Optical Institute
Speaker: P.V. Bezborodkin, Vavilov State Optical Institute, St. Petersburg
4. Lasers for International Construction Project of Pilot Nuclear Fusion Reactor
Speaker: V.P. Pokrovsky, LOS OOO, St.Petersburg
5. Spectroscopic Module Based on Volume-Phase Transmission Holographic Diffraction Grating for Training, Demonstration and Research
Speaker: N.M. Shigapova, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
5. Experience of the Institute of Radio-Engineering and Electronics in the Development of Special Purpose Fibers
Speaker: Yu.K. Chamorovsky, Institute of Radio-Engineering and Electronics, Fryazino
6. Recent Developments of the Fiber Optics Research Center and Devyatykh Institute of Chemistry of High-Purity Substances of the Russian Academy of Sciences in Special Purpose Fiber LEDs
Speaker: S.L. Semyonov, Fiber Optics Research Center, Moscow
7. Problems in Production of Domestic Fiber-Optic Components
Speaker: P.V. Bazakutsa, Optel OOO, Moscow
1 March 2017 (Wednesday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10.30–
13.00
Second Plenary Meeting of the 6th Congress of the Technology Platform Innovative Laser, Optic and Optoelectronic Technologies: Photonics


1. Opportunities for Support of Joint Products within Eurasian Technology Platforms Speaker: N.G. Kushnaryov, Industrial Policy Department of Eurasian Economic Commission 11.00–
13.00
Round table on Selective Laser Sintering and Laser Welding: spheres of application. Organized by Skolkovo Foundation 11.00–
17.30
Seminar
Trends and Innovations in Photonics, Laser Technology and Optical Engineering
IC Specpostavka
2. Laser Micro and Nanostructuring for Photonics and Biomedicine Speaker: V.N. Bagratashvili, Institute on Laser and Information Technologies of the Russian Academy of Sciences

3. Nanophotonics: Current State and Prospects Speaker: S.V. Gaponenko, Stepanov Physics Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
4. Terahertz Technology Speaker: A.P. Shkurinov, Lomonosov Moscow State University
13.30–
17.30
Conferences of Work Groups of Photonics Technology Platform 13.30–
15.00
Round table on LED Lighting Systems: What Prevents from Wide Assimilation?
Moderated by E.V. Dolin, Chairman of Technology Platform "Development of Russian LED Technologies"

«Лазерные технологии обработки материалов в промышленности» (РГ3)
Председательствующий – В.М. Левшаков, директор НТФ «Судотехнология»

«Информационные, измерительные и контрольно-управленческие технологии и системы фотоники» (РГ7)
Председательствующий – д.т.н. В.В. Тарасов, гл.н.с. ЦНИИ «Циклон»
1. Welcome address from Coordinator of Work Group 3. Brief report on the results of Work Group 3 in 2016 1. New Precision Radar Systems of Coordinate-Time Support of Global Navigation and Space Geodesy
Speakers: M.A. Sadovnikov, A.A. Chubykin, V.D. Shargorodsky, NPK SPP OAO, Moscow

2. Laser Technology in Ship Machine Building
Speaker: V.M. Levshakov, Director of Sudotechnologiya Research and Technical Company of Shipbuilding and Shiprepair Technology Center, St. Petersburg
2. Klimat Space Experiment and its Research Apparatus
Speakers: V.A. Boiko, Geofizika-Cosmos Scientific and Production Enterprise, Moscow, M.V. Khoroshev, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography, Moscow
3. High Performance Industrial Additive Technology at the Institute of Laser and Welding Technologies
Speaker: N.A. Afanasyev, K.V. Tsvetkov, Shipbuilding and Shiprepair Technology Center, St. Petersburg
3. Fiber Optic Telemetric System for Online Technical Diagnostics of Industrial Equipment
Speaker: M.A. Simonov, FORC-Photonics, Moscow
15.00–
17.30
Conference of Work Group of Photonics Technology Platform on Metrological Support of Photonics (Work Group 2)
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Engineering V.N. Krutikov, Director of Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
4. Manufacturing of Products Made of Metal Composite Materials Using Additive Technology (DMD)
Speakers: G.A. Turichin, Institute of Laser and Welding Technologies, SPbPU, St. Petersburg, I.N. Shiganov, R.S. Tretyakov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
4. Research in Effective Application of Narrow Field Supervision Systems in Aviation Optoelectronic Systems
Speaker: M.S. Malygin, Urals Optical and Mechanical Plant, Yekaterinburg

1. Metrological Support of Photonics
Speaker: V.N. Krutikov, Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
5. Industrial Laser Stations by Polyus Rеsеаrсh Institute of М.F. Stelmakh
Speaker: V.I. Krivorotov, Polyus Rеsеаrсh Institute of М.F. Stelmakh, Fryazino
5. Latest Achievements in Solid State Photosensors
Speaker: V.P. Ponomarenko, NPO Orion AO, Moscow
2. Metrological Support of Fiber Optic Systems Speaker: K.B. Savkin, Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
6. Laser Technology in Instrument Making, Micro and Radioelectronics
Speaker: D.L. Saprykin, NII ESTO ZAO, Zelenograd
6. New Light Sources: QD-LED, Patch Antennas and Others
Speakers: A.G. Vitukhnovsky, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow
3. Metrological Support of Laser Systems Speaker: S.A. Moskalyuk, Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
7. New High Technology to Increase Wear Resistance of Engineering Parts Based on Laser Stations with Online Diagnostics of Hardening Process
Speaker: G.A. Evstyunin, NTsLT OOO (Research Center of Laboratory Diagnostics), Vladimir State University, Vladimir
4. Metrological Support of LED Equipment
Speaker: T.B. Gorshkova, Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
8. Best Practices in Using Laser Beam Machines Made by Laser Center in Manufacturing
Speaker: S.G. Gorny, Laser Center OOO, St.Petersburg
5. Regulatory Metrology in Photonics
Speaker: Yu.M. Zolotarevsky, Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
2 March 2017 (Thursday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4



10.00–
13.00
Seminar on New Technology of Laser Processing of Materials Applied in Equipment Made by Laser Center
10.30–
13.00
Conference of the subgroup of Work Group 1 of Photonics Technology Platform on Photonic Units and Devices for Science-Based Instrument Making
Chaired by academician V.I. Pustovoit, research advisor of Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of the Russian Academy of Sciences
10.30–
13.00
Round table on Support of Small Business in the Field of High Technology in Moscow
Moderated V.V. Sidnev, Coordinating Director of Troitsk Innovation Cluster
10.30–
13.00
Seminar of Holographic Technology in Photonics
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Engineering S.B. Odinokov, Deputy Director of Scientific-Research Institute of Radioelectronics and Laser Technology at Bauman Moscow State Technical University

1. Crystals of Simple and Compond Nickel and Cobalt Sulphates for Solar Blind Technologies
Speaker: V.L. Manomenova


1. International Conferences and Trade Shows Devoted to Holography Held in 2016 Worldwide: Results (Russia, China, USA, Europe) Speaker: S.B. Odinokov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
2. Laser 3D Printers for Development of Photonic Devices
Speaker: V.K. Popov
2. Computer-Generated Holograms and their Application
Speaker: E.Yu. Zlokazov, National Research Nuclear University MEPhI, Moscow
3. Distributed Fiber Optic Vibration Sensors Based on Phase Sensitive Reflectometer Developed by Bauman Moscow State Technical University Speaker: E.T. Nesterov 3. Latest Technology for Making Compound Hologram Compensators to Control Aspheric Optics and Free Form Optics
Speaker: A.G. Poleshchyuk, Institute of Automation and Electrometry
Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
4. New Polymer Materials for Photonics
Speaker: V.I. Sokolov
4. Latest Achievements in Technology for Making Security Hologram Masters
Speaker: A.F. Smyk, Nanotouch OOO, Moscow
5. Application of Rare Earth Doped Upconverting Nanocrystals in Photonics and Biomedicine
E.V. Khaidukov
5. New Application of Microdisplay in Holography Speaker: I.N. Kompanets, Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
6. Manipulating Ultrafast Laser Fields Using Optoacoustic Methods Speakers: V.Ya. Molchanov, S.I. Chizhikov, K.B. Yushkov 6. Latest Achievements in Wavefront Holographic Micro Sensors and their Application.
Speaker: V.Yu. Venediktov, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"
7. Latest Achievements in Russia and Worldwide in 3D Multicolor Security Holograms on Photopolymers
Speaker: A.V. Smirnov, NPO Krypten AO, Dubna
13.00–
15.30
Conferences of Subgroups of Work Group 7 on Optical Communications and Photon Informatics 13.00–
14.00
Cobolt Diode Lasers Speaker: A.O. Taganov, Azimuth Photonics

Fiber Optic Lines and their Components
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics O.E. Naniy, T8 OOO

Fiber Optic Lines and their Components
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics O.E. Naniy, T8 OOO

Integrated Photonics, Optical Memory, Quantum Materials
Chaired by Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics M.L. Gorodetsky, Scientific Director of Russian Quantum Center


1. Introduction of Data Transmission Systems at a Speed of 400 Gbit/s into Russian Telecommunication Networks
Speakers: V.N. Treshchikov, N.G.Napalkov

1. Development of Vertically Emitting Lasers at a Wavelength of 1.55 µm Speaker: L. Karachinsky
1. Commercialization of Quantum Cryptography
Speaker: Yu.V. Kurochkin, Russian Quantum Center, Skolkovo, Moscow
2. High Speed Optical Telecommunication Networks for Data Processing Centers Speakers: A.N. Leonov, V.A. Konyhshev, V.N. Treshchikov 2. Development of Light Sensor Technology with a Frequency up to 60 GHz
Speaker: K. Zhuravlev, Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
2. Quantum Optical Integrated Circuits
Skeaker: G.N. Goltsman, Scontel OOO, Moscow
3. Impact of Nonlinear and Polarising Noise Distortions on Error Level in Coherent Data Transmission Systems
Speakers: S.N. Lukinykh, I.A. Kopayev, A.G. Novikov, A.E. Zhitelev, I.A. Churilin
3. Development of Mach-Zehnder Modulators and their Commercialization Speaker: D. Shevtsov, PNPPK OAO, Perm 3. Development and Manufacture of Photonic Integrated Circuits for Optoelectronic Instrumentation at the Premises of Perm Cluster of Fiber Optics 'Photonika'
Speakers: U.O. Salgayeva, R&D Institute of Radio Photonics and Optoelectronics, Penza, D.V. Negrov, Shared Knowledge Center, MIPT, Dolgoprudny
14.00–
17.00
Photonic Technology in Industry 4.0: Electronic Engineering and Additive Technology Lasers and Apparatus Group
4. Single Hop Lines with Distributed and Remote Amplifiers Speakers: I.I. Shikhaliyev, V.V. Gainov, S.N. Lukinykh 4. Development of Film Modulators
Speaker: A. Plekhanov, Institute of Automation and Electrometry, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
4. Photon Detectors
Speaker: V.E. Shubin, DEFAN OOO, Skolkovo, Moscow

5. Development of Photonic AD Converters
Speaker: R. Starikov, National Research Nuclear University, Moscow
5. Compact Femtosecond Solid Diode-Pumped Laser for Use in Integrated Photonics and Biomedicine
Speaker: S.P. Nikitin, FemtoVizhn OOO, Skolkovo, Moscow
6. Prospects of Cooperation between Russia and India in the Field of Photonics
Speaker: A. Shulunov, RTI OAO, Moscow
6. Achievements in Femto-Nanophotonics for Development of Functional Hybrid Elements of Optoelectronics and Photonics Based on New Physical Principles Speaker: S.M. Arakelyan, Vladimir State University, Vladimir
16.00–
18.30
Russian-Chinese seminar on Experience and Prospects for Organization of Team Work on Photonics and its Application
Chaired by prof. Xiao Zhu, President of the Hubei Province Laser Association (China)
16.00–
18.30
Conference of Work Group 5 of Photonics Technology Platform on Photonics in Agriculture and Natural Resource Management
Chaired by prof. V.V. Solopov, Vice Rector of Michurinsk State Agrarian University
16.00–
18.30
Joint Conference of Work Group 4 of Photonics Technology Platform and Biophotonics Section of Work Group on Photonics at the Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade
on Photonics in Medicine and Life Sciences
Chaired by academician I.A. Shcherbakov, Director of Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, academician A.M. Sergeyev, Director of Federal Research Center 'Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences'


1. Physical Principles of Laser Bio and Agrotechnologies
Speaker: A.V. Budagovsky, Michurinsk State Agrarian University, Michurin Federal Research Center

1. On the Project of Biophotonics Center in Nizhny Novgorod
Speaker: A.M. Sergeyev, Federal Research Center 'Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences', Nizhny Novgorod
2. Laser Protection against Plant Diseases: Direct and Indirect
Speaker: M.V. Maslova, Michurinsk State Agrarian University
2. Fiber Optic Sensors: Application in Medicine
Speaker: V.G. Artyushenko, Art-Photonics, Berlin
3. Optical Methods and Devices for Non-destructive Plant Diagnosis
Speaker: O.N. Budagovskaya, Michurin Federal Research Center
3. Challenges in Assimilation of Photonics Technologies in Practical Medicine in Russia
Speaker: A.V. Geinits, REAVIZ Medical Institute, Moscow
4. Photonics in Protected Horticulture
Speaker: E.V. Grosheva, Michurinsk State Agrarian University
5. Application of Lasers in Plant Biotechnology
Speaker: M.B. Yankovskaya, Michurin Federal Research Center
6. Energy Efficiency of Laser Irradiation of Plants
Speaker: A.S. Gordeev, Michurinsk State Agrarian University
7. Efficiency in Application of Low Intensity LED-Based Lighting When Growing Vegetables
Speaker: S.A. Rakutko, North-West Research Institute of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture, St. Petersburg
8. Laser Technology in Milk Processing
Speaker: N.Yu. Vykhrest, Almaty Technological University
9. Laser and Water Heat Treatment of Seeds for Growth Promotion and Crop Yield
Speaker: L.V. Navrotskaya, Russian State Agrarian University, Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy
10. Design of Systems of CCTV Monitoring, Automated and Computer Vision in Farm Production
Speaker: A.M. Bashilov, VIM Federal Research Agroengineering Center
11. Robitic Vision Systems in Farm Manufacturing: Current State and Trends
Speaker: V.A. Korolev, VIM Federal Scientific Agroengineering Center
12. Multi-Purpose Robot for Industrial Greenhouses
Speaker: S.A. Vorotnikov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
3 марта 2017 (пятница)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10.30–
13.00
Results of the Competition for the Best Development and the Best Degree in the Field of Laser Technologies and their Application held by Laser Associaiton


Please contact our coordinator of associated events and relations with industry associations to discuss cooperation issues and propose your events.

Lyudmila Lyubarskaya
Phone: +7 (499) 795-37-34
E-mail: event@expocentr.ru