Event Programme

Event Program of Photonics. World of Lasers and Optics,
14-17 March 2016, Pavilion No.3 of Expocentre Fairgrounds

14 March 2016 (Monday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10:30
12:30
Visiting Meeting of the Interagency Working Group on Photonics under the Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade
(jointly with Secretariat of Technology Platform Photonics and the Council of Laser Association) (Hall 1)
12:30
13:00
Exhibition Official Opening
13:00
14:00
Tour around the exhibition to VIP visitors
14:00
18:00
Element Base of Photonics
Moderated by S.E. Shevtsov, General Director of Vavilov State Optical Institute
14:00
18:00
Laser Technologies and Procedures in Manufacturing Industries
Moderated by V.M. Levshakov, Director of Shipbuilding and Shiprepair Technology Center OAO
14:00
18:00
Semiconductor Photonics and Nanophotonics
Moderated by A.G. Zabrodskiy, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Ioffe Institute of Research in Physics and Technology
14:00
15:00
Photon Counting
IC Specpostavka
1. Modern Semiconductor Lasers and Prospects of their Application
Speaker: G.T. Mikaelayan, Inject Research and Production Enterprise, Saratov
1. Report on Results of Working Group No.3 in 2015
Speaker: V.M. Levshakov, Coordinator of Working Group No.3, St. Petersburg
1. Eye-Safe Wavelength Emission and Increase in Spectral Density of High-Power Semiconductor Lasers
Speaker: Dr. Sci. (Phys.Math.) I.S.Tarasov, Ioffe Institute of Research in Physics and Technology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg
Speakers: Francois Richou, Engineer, ID Quantique
N. Burov, Head of Optics and Photonics Department, IC Specpostavka
2. Doide-Pumped Solid-State Y3 Al5 O12:Er, Y3 Al5 O12:Tm, Y2 O3:Tm Ceramic Lasers
Speaker: P.A. Ryabochkina, Ogarev Mordovia State University, Saransk
2. Development of Russian Technology and Equipment for Laser Growth of Items Made of Powdery Materials
Speaker: G.A.Turichin, Institute of Laser and Welding Technology, St. Petersburg
2. Dynamically Controlled Semiconductor Light Sources: from Technologye to Equipment
Speaker: Cand. Sci. (Phys.Math.) A.F. Tsatsulnikov, Ioffe Institute of Research in Physics and Technology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg
3. Micro-and Nanodomain Engineering. Frequency Converters of Laser Emission by Crystals with Regular Domain Structures
Speaker: V.Ya. Shur, Labfer OOO and Ural Centre of Shared Use Advanced Nanotechnologies of the Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg
3. Production of Wear-Resistant Coatings for Gas Turbine Shafts Using Laser Cladding
Speaker: I.N. Shiganov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
3. Russia-made Special-Purpose Equipment Used for Long-Run Objectives of Semiconductor Laser Technology
Speaker: Cand. Sci. (Phys.Math.) A.N. Alexeyev, NTO ZAO, St. Petersburg
4. Holographic Diffraction Gratings with Varied Rulings from 10 to 30 nm
Speaker: E.R. Muslimov, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
4. Production of Products Made of Metallic Composite Materials Using Additive Technology (DMD)
Speaker: R.S. Tretyakov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
4.Nanotechnology for Light Emitting Semiconductors
Speaker: Cand, Sc. (Engineering) M.A. Ladugin, Stelmakh Polyus Research Institute, Moscow
5. Special Features of Formation of Aspherical Optical Surface Based on High-Precision Replication
Speaker: A.V. Lukin, State Institute of Applied Optics, Kazan
5. Promising Laser Technology in Instrument Making, Micro-and Radio Electronics
Speaker: D.L. Saprykin, NII ESTO ZAO, Zelenograd
5. Nonlinear Interaction between Light and Photonic Crystals: Theoretical and Experimental Studies
Speaker: Cand. Sci. (Phys.Math.) S.O. Yurchenko, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
6. Geometrical-Optic Method of Computing Indicatrix of Light Transmission and Diffuse Reflection by Rough-Surfaced Objects and their Experimental Verification
Speaker: A.I. Kolesnikov, Tver State University, Tver
6. Laser-Optical Methods of Measurement, Diagnostics and Control of Production Processes
Speaker: Yu.V. Chugui, Technological Design Institute of Scientific Instrument Engineering, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
6. Standards for Cleanrooms Speaker: A.E. Fedotov, ASENMCO, Moscow
7. Erbium Doped Amplifiers for Special Applications
Speaker: M.E. Likhachev, Fiber Optics Research Center in cooperation with FORC Photonics OOO and LICOptics OOO
7. Use of Laser Beam Machines Made by Laser Center OOO in Manufacturing
Speaker: S.G. Gornyi, Laser Center OOO, St. Petersburg
7. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.10 (Semiconductor Photonics and Nanophotonics) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: Dr. Sci. (Phys.Math.) G.S. Sokolovsky, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.10
8. Optoelectronic Sensors for the Oil and Gas Industry
Speaker: M. Simonov (FORC Photonics), N. Stoyanov (Microsensor Technology), G. Kiselev (Omega ZAO, Transneft Group)
8. Laser On-Board Speed Detectors for Marine, Railway and Automotive Transport
Speaker: Yu.D. Kaminsky, NII Teplopribor AO, Moscow
9. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.1 (Elemenat Base of Photonics) of the Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: L.N. Arkhipova, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.1
9. Application of Direct Laser Growing Technologies for Making Bulk Samples Made of Stainless Iron and Study of their Mechanical Characteristics
Speaker: D.P. Bykovsky
10. Introduction and admission into Working Group No.3
15 March 2016 (Tuesday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10:00
13:00
Russian-Chinese seminar on Laser Technology for the Oil and Gas Sector
Moderated by prof. Xiao Zhu, Director of National Engineering Research Center for Laser Processing, Wuhan
(working languages: Russian and Chinese, consecutive interpretation)
10:00
13:00
Photonics in Medicine and Life Sciences
Moderated by A.V. Baranov, Director of State Scientific Center of Laser Medicine
10:00
13:00
Photonics in Scientific Research
Moderated by V.I. Pustovoyt, Academician, Director of Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of the Russian Academy of Sciences
11:00
12:00
SensL Silicone Photomultipliers
Speaker: V.S. Timoshin
1. Plans for Development and Adoption of Photonic Technologies in the Oil and Gas Industry of the People's Pepublic of China. Opportunities of China-Russia Cooperation in this Area.
Speaker: prof. Xiao Zhu, Director of National Engineering Research Center for Laser Processing, Wuhan
1. Problems of Implementation of Laser Noninvasive Diagnostic Units and Technologies in Practical Healthcare
Speaker: D.A. Rogatkin, MONIKI, Moscow
1. Laser-Electronic X-Ray Generator: Current State and Applications
Speaker: A.V. Gorbunkov,Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
2. Application of Laser Technology to Increase Equipment Life and Reliability in Trade Oil Production
Speaker: A.M. Chirkov, Vyatka Laser Innovation and Technology Center, Kirov
2. Laser Stimulated Formation of 3D Polymeric Structures for Regenerative Medicine
Speaker: P.S. Timashev, Institute on Laser and Information Technologies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Troitsk
2. PEARL Laser Machine for Studying Critical State of Matter under the Influence of PW Emission Pulses
Speaker: E.A. Khazanov, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod
3. Optoelectronic Sensor Systems for the Oil and Gas Industry (3 reports)
Speakers: M.A. Simonov, FORC-Photonics
N. Stoyanov, Microsensor Technology
G. Kiselyov, Omega ZAO of Trnasneft Group
3. Photonics in the programmes carried out by the Department of Innovative Development and Scientific Design of the Russian Ministry of Health Care
Speaker: S.A. Rumyantsev, Head of Department
4. Lidar Monitoring of Leakages in Gas and Oil Pipelines
Speaker: G.G. Matvienko, Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Tomsk
4. On Plans of the State Scientific Centre of Laser Medicine Concerning Scientific and Methodological Support of Studies Aimed at Creation and Adoption of Medical and Photonic Technologies
Speaker: A.V. Baranov, State Scientific Centre of Laser Medicine
5. Detection of Methane Yields from Gas Hydrate Bottom Sediments through Water Surface Using Diode Laser Analyzers
Speaker: Yu.N. Ponomaryov, Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Tomsk
5. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.4 (Photonics in Medicine and Life Sciences) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: D.G. Kochiyev, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.4
6. Remote Laser Cutting in Emergency Operations at Oil and Gas Wells and Cleaning of Spills
Speaker: A.G. Krasyukov, TRINITI, Troitsk
7. Representatives of Chinese oil and gas sector
13:00
15:00
Plenary Meeting of the 5th Congress of Technology Platform "Photonics" Modern Laser Technologies and Their Application
IRE-Polus
13:00
15:00
Modern Technologies for Development of Optical Equipment and Systems
Bee Pitron SP
12:00
16:00
Modern Methods and Solutions for Testing Fiber-Optic Transmission Systems and Components
Keysight Technologies
1. Academician A.M. Prokhorov and his Role in Laser Physics
Speaker: acad. I.A. Shcherbakov, Director of Prokhorov General Physics Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Speaker: Dr. Sci. (Phys.Math.), Prof. N.N. Evtikhiyev, R&D Deputy Director General of IRE-Polus 13:00 Concurrent Engineering of Optical Systems: Integration of Zemax OpticStudio Software with Mechanical CAD and Multidisciplinary Physics and Technology Programmes
2. New Compact Laser Sources for Biomedical Applications
Speaker: prof. E.U. Rafailov, Aston University, UK
13:30 Analysis Techniques for Design of Optical Equipment Using OOFELIE::Multiphysics and Zemax
3. Quantum Photonics
Speaker: prof. R.R. Yunusov, Director of Russian Quantum Centre
14:00 System Engineering: Multidisciplinary Engineering of Devices and Systems Based on 3DEXPERIENCE Platform
14:30 Design Automation of Equipment Parts Made of Composite Materials
15:00
18:00
Conferences of the 5th Congress of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" 15:00
18:00
Optical Communications and Telecommunications
Moderated by V.N. Treshchikov, Director of T8 OOO
15:00
18:00
Photonics in Agriculture and Environmental Management
Moderated by D.S. Strebkov, Academician, Russian Academy of Agriculture of the Russian Academy of Sciences
16:00
18:00
Market Demand for Photonics Development. International Practices and Russian Reality
Skolkovo Foundation
1. Photoelectronics
Moderated by A.M. Filachyov, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, General Director of NPO Orion
1. Modern Challenges and Prospects of the Russian Digital Transport Systems DWDM
Speaker: V.N.Treshchikov, Director of T8 OOO
1. Use of Photonics and Robotics as a Priority Prospect for Agriculture Development
Speaker: A.M. Bashilov, Russian Research Institute of Rural Electrification, Moscow
2. Space Photosensory
Speaker: V.P. Ponomarenko, NPO Orion, Moscow
2. Russia-made DWDM Telecommunications Equipment for Volga Long-Distance Fiber-Optic Communication Lines
Speaker: M.A. Sleptsov
2. Improvement of Quality of Farm Products by Processing them with Low-Intensity Infrared Light
Speaker: A.S. Gordeev, Michurinsk State Agrarian University, Michurinsk
3. Development of Matrix Photodetectors
Speaker: K.A. Khamidulin, NPO Orion, Moscow
3. Development Trends in Specific Optical Communications Systems
Speaker: O.E. Naniy, Moscow State University T8 OOO, Moscow
3. Three Range Laser Diode Scanner for Greenhouses
Speaker: S.A. Kuryanov, Michurinsk State Agrarian University, Michurinsk
4. Large-Format Matrix Multiple Photodetectors Used in Space
Speaker: K.V. Kozlov, NPO Orion, Moscow
4. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.7 (Optical Communications and Telecommunications) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: R.R. Ubaidullayev, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.7
4. Machine Vision in Robotic Plant Growing Technologies
Speaker: V.A. Korolev, Russian Research Institute of Rural Electrification, Moscow
5. Multielement Avalanche Photodetectors Based on InGaAs
Speaker: N.I. Yakovleva, NPO Orion, Moscow
5. Prospects of Using Drones for Implementation of the Latest Agrotechnologies
Speaker: S.A. Vorotnikov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
6. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.12 (Photoelectronics) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: V.P. Ponomarenko, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.12
6. Vision Systems for Conveyor Sorting of Farm Products in Accordance with Quality Regulations
Speaker: Yu.I. Kirienko, Russian Research Institute of Rural Electrification, Moscow
7. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.5 (Photonics in Agriculture and Environmental Management) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: A.M. Bashilov, Executive Secretary
18:00
20:00
Reporting and Reelection Meeting of Laser Association (Press Hall at Congress Centre)
16 March 2016 (Wednesday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
10:00
14:00
Research and technology seminar on Application of Titanium Alloys in Indusrtial and Special-Purpose Products Using Laser Processing Technologies
Moderated by A.G. Sukhov, General Director of RCLT ZAO
10:00
13:00
Laser Information Systems
Moderated by E.V. Kuznetsov, General Director of Stelmakh Polyus Research Institute
10:00
14:30
New Laser Processing Technology
Laser Center
10:00
13:00
Metrological Support of Photonics
Moderated by V.N. Krutik, General Director of All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
1. Mini-Laser Rangefinders
Speaker: V.A. Pashkov, Stelmakh Polyus Research Institute, Moscow
1. Metrological Support of Photonics as a Sector
Speaker: V.N. Krutikov, All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
2. Laser Emmitters for GLONASS Optic Frequency Standards
Speaker: A.V. Ivanov, Stelmakh Polyus Research Institute, Moscow
2. Metrology of Fiber Optic Systems: Current State and Development Prospects
Speaker: S.V. Tikhomirov, All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
3. Photodetectors for Modern Laser Rangefinders
Speaker: A.E. Safutin, Stelmakh Polyus Research Institute, Moscow
3. Requirements for LED Measuring Equipment
Speaker: T.B. Gorshkova, All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
4. Technical Committee on Photonics under the Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology: Aims, Structure, Plans
Speaker: E.A. Pechersky, Shvabe
5. On Aims and Plans of Working Group No.2 (Metrological Support of Photonics) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: S.A. Moskalyuk, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.2
13:00
15:00
Round table on Photonics as Driving Force of Innovations. Experience of A.M. Prokhorov's School
Moderated by V.G. Artyushenko, General Director of Art Photonics, Berlin
14:30
17:00
Modern Technologies for Development of Optical Equipment and Systems
Bee Pitron SP
13:00
14:00
Azimuth Photonics
Cobolt Semiconductor Lasers
Speaker: A.O. Taganov
15:00
18:00
Application of Electro-Optical Technologies
Moderated by V.P. Savinykh, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, President of Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography
15:00
18:00
Photonics in Navigation and Geodesy
Moderated by V.D. Shargorodsky, Chief Designer of NPK SPP
14:30 Concurrent Engineering of Optical Systems: Integration of Zemax OpticStudio Software with Mechanical CAD and Multidisciplinary Physics and Technology Programmes 14:00
15:00
Laser Track
New Trends in Micromachining
Speaker: Axel Wehling, Coherent, Germany
1. Quality of Optical Systems of Diverse Complexity: Detection of Maximum Possible Level Using Existing Data Base
Speaker: S.N. Bezdidko, Zverev Krasnogorskiy Zavod, Krasnogorsk
1. Results of Space Experiment on Processing Laser Communication System between ISS and Ground Stations
Speaker: V.N. Grigoryev, NPK SPP, Moscow
15:00 Analysis Techniques for Design of Optical Equipment Using OOFELIE::Multiphysics and Zemax
2. Lidar Control Technologies of Optical and Microphysical Characteristics of Aerosol and Cloudy Fields and Atmospheric Meteoparameters
Speaker: Yu.S. Balin, Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Tomsk
2. Results of Space Experiment on Precise Synchronization of GLONASS On-Board and Earth-Based Timescales
Speaker: A.S. Zhabin, NPK SPP, Moscow
15:30 System Engineering: Multidisciplinary Engineering of Devices and Systems Based on 3DEXPERIENCE Platform
3. Monitoring of Object Parameters of Critical Infrastructure
Speaker: V.V. Gorbulenko, T8 OOO, Moscow
3. Efficiency Upgrading of Laser Ranging of Space Vehicles Using Lasers with Picosecond Pulse Duration and Corner Retroreflectors with Bidirectional Beam
Speaker: V.A. Murashkin, NPK SPP, Moscow
16:00 Design Automation of Equipment Parts Made of Composite Materials
4. Problems of Maintaining Consistency in Operation of High-Precision Range Keepers
Speaker: M.V. Khoroshev, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography, Moscow
4. Retroreflector for Laser Ranging with Birefringent Wedge to Balance Velocity Aberration
Speaker: V.P. Vasilyev, NPK SPP, Moscow
5. Aims and Plans of Working Group No.8 (Application of Electro-Optical Technologies) of Russian Technology Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: M.V. Khoroshev, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.8
5. Laser Radar of Retroreflectors on the Moon Surface
Speaker: I.A. Grechukhin, NPK SPP, Moscow
6. Results of Two Observation Campaings on Laser Ranging of Earth Satellite Aimed at Evaluation of Productivity of International Network of Laser Stations
Speaker: V.V. Pasynkov, NPK SPP, Moscow
7. Analysis of Opportunities of Space Debris Removal Using High-Power Lasers
Speaker: V.D. Shargorodskiy, NPK SPP, Moscow
8. Aims and Plans of Working Group No.9 (Photonics in Navigation and Geodesy) of Russian Technical Platform "Photonics" for 2016
Speaker: A.A. Chubykin, Executive Secretary of Working Group No.9
17 March 2016 (Thursday)
Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4
11:00
13:00
Seminar on Holographic Photonic Technology
Moderated by prof. S.B. Odinokov, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
11:00
13:00
Results of the Competition held by Laser Associaiton
Moderated by A.A. Marmalyuk, Deputy Chairman of Research and Technical Council of Laser Association
1. Interferometric Control of Flat, Spherical and Aspherical Optics Using Synthetic Holograms
Speaker: A.G. Poleshchyuk, Dr. Sci. (Engineering), Prof., Head of Laboratory, Institute of Automation and Electrometry, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk
13:00
14:00
Public Session of Editorial Staff of Photonics Journal
2. Tomographic Phase Microscopy
Speaker: G.N. Vishnyakov, Dr. Sci. (Engineering), Prof., Head of Laboratory, All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements, Moscow
3. Digital Holographic Nanointerferometry
Speaker: V.Yu. Venediktov, Dr. Sci. (Phys.Math.), Assoc. Prof., Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", St. Petersburg
4. Application Features of Amplitude Equalizers in Cross Section of Laser Beams
Speaker: A.F. Smyk, Cand. Sci. (Engineering), Nanotochnost OOO, Moscow
5. Methods of Speckle Reduction in Images. Liquid Crystal Despeckler
Speaker: I.N. Komapets, Dr. Sci. (Phys.Math.), Prof., Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
6. Measuring Methods of Phase Distortions of High-Power Laser Radiation Using Wavefront Sensors Based on Computer Holograms
Speaker: P.I. Malinina
Co-authors: S.B. Odinokov, M.S. Kovalev, K.G. Krasin, R&D Institute of Radioelectronics and Laser Technology at Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow
7. Electro-Optical Scanner for Automated Identification of Security Holograms in ID Documents
Speaker: I.K. Tsyganov
Co-authors: S.B. Odinokov, V.V. Kolyuchkin, E.Yu. Zlokazov, N.V. Piryutin, V.E. Talalayev, R&D Institute of Radioelectronics and Laser Technology at Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow

 Download in PDF format

On-line application form
Get an electronic ticket